Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7579,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8546,745
HuamboAngola 8,9745,577
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9648,677
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6946,645
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6966,647
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9298,034
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1015,655
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0207,469
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6765,391
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7025,408
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6626,004
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1896,953
Hope, BcCanada 10,4146,471
HaikouChina 18,55511,530
HailarChina 17,99311,181
HamiChina 18,30811,377
HetanChina 17,37810,799
HavanaCuba 6,3393,939
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7643,582
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7503,573
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7583,578
HelwanEgypt 12,8537,987
HurguadaEgypt 12,9348,037
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0377,480
HelsinkiFinland 13,4688,369
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,4908,383
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0534,383
HamburgGermany 12,3877,697
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,3867,697
HannoverGermany 12,3087,648
HelgolandGermany 12,2937,639
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,1487,549
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,5867,821
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2196,972
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6266,603
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9766,820
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8777,381
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,54310,280
HaifaIsrael 13,3038,266
HaboroJapan 16,90710,506
HachijojimaJapan 17,12110,639
HachinoheJapan 16,98710,556
HagiJapan 17,90511,126
HakodateJapan 17,03410,585
HamadaJapan 17,84611,090
HamamatsuJapan 17,33110,770
HikoneJapan 17,46810,855
HimejiJapan 17,60910,943
HiradoJapan 18,06911,228
HirooJapan 16,81710,450
HiroshimaJapan 17,80811,066
HitaJapan 17,94111,148
HitoyoshiJapan 17,94211,150
HunLibya 11,4967,144
HomboriMali 9,1385,679
HomalinMyanmar 18,40511,437
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,89711,121
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,822
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3615,817
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,809
HororataNew Zealand 9,3485,809
HyderabadPakistan 16,0489,973
HuanucoPeru 2,6241,631
HelPoland 12,9558,051
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,21610,698
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,8159,828
HatangaRussia 15,6729,738
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0919,378
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8104,232
HailSaudi Arabia 13,6728,496
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,6337,850
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8197,966
HaejuSouth Korea 18,37511,418
HyesanSouth Korea 18,05611,220
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8909,874
HalaibSudan 12,9578,052
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4947,764
HudeibaSudan 12,4637,745
HaparandaSweden 13,5718,433
HarnosandSweden 13,1968,200
HamaSyria 13,5468,418
HassakahSyria 13,9378,661
Hua HinThailand 17,57510,921
HakkariTurkey 14,2288,841
Hull, EnglandUk 11,8137,340
HersonUkraine 13,6078,456
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,2988,263
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5685,324
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1655,074
Hart, MiUsa 8,6955,403
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3395,182
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8185,479
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3744,582
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Hays, KsUsa 8,5025,284
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Helena, MtUsa 9,7466,056
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4835,271
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7094,790
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6474,752
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7165,416
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7924,842
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3944,595
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1315,053
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Holly, CoUsa 8,5115,289
Homer, AkUsa 12,6137,838
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9524,941
Horton, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0475,622
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9504,940
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7135,414
Houma, LaUsa 7,2574,510
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4474,628
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6974,783
Huron, SdUsa 9,0285,610
HanoiVietnam 18,65211,591
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,53510,896
HarareZimbabwe 10,0416,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -