Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,0179,953
ChlefAlgeria 10,7846,701
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1776,945
CeresArgentina 963598
ChamicalArgentina 569353
ChepesArgentina 490305
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,455904
ConcordiaArgentina 1,274792
CórdobaArgentina 703437
Cordoba ObsArgentina 703437
CorrientesArgentina 1,363847
CairnsAustralia 13,2058,206
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3177,033
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5508,420
CedunaAustralia 12,3047,646
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2977,642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1498,171
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8447,360
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6288,468
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5567,181
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,813
ChittagongBangladesh 17,98511,176
CharnocksBarbados 5,2823,282
CotonouBenin 8,9045,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2802,038
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0791,914
CabroboBrazil 4,2752,656
CaceresBrazil 2,3401,454
CaetiteBrazil 3,5942,233
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6492,889
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1721,350
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1061,309
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7741,724
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3132,680
CanavieirasBrazil 3,7892,354
CaparaoBrazil 3,2312,008
CapinopolisBrazil 2,6961,676
CaratingaBrazil 3,2482,018
CaravelasBrazil 3,6302,256
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4802,163
CarolinaBrazil 3,7762,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2711,411
CataguasesBrazil 3,1071,930
CatalaoBrazil 2,8621,779
CatanduvaBrazil 2,5771,602
CaxiasBrazil 4,2742,656
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9681,223
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8072,987
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0471,894
ChapecoBrazil 1,9211,193
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7701,721
CipoBrazil 4,1462,577
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5742,221
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1841,979
CordeiroBrazil 3,1001,926
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4662,154
CorumbaBrazil 2,0791,292
CoximBrazil 2,3161,439
CrateusBrazil 4,4422,760
CuiabaBrazil 2,4811,541
CuritibaBrazil 2,3031,431
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2456,367
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6907,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1196,909
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2957,019
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4696,505
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2397,605
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7466,056
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2175,728
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0245,608
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8555,503
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8615,506
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9215,544
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8536,744
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6896,021
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6556,000
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4206,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0887,512
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5157,156
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1285,673
Comox, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4587,120
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1816,327
ChicoChile 1,505935
ChillanChile 398247
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 441274
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 637396
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,403872
Curico-General FreireChile 214133
ChangchunChina 18,13211,268
ChangduChina 18,91811,756
ChangshaChina 19,34512,021
ChengduChina 19,50812,123
ChongqingChina 19,57512,164
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5592,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,2627,620
CamagueyCuba 6,0943,787
CasablancaCuba 6,3583,951
ChebCzech Republic 12,3547,677
CopenhagenDenmark 12,6337,850
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8603,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7773,590
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8013,605
CanarEcuador 3,4812,163
CairoEgypt 12,8717,998
CaenFrance 11,5117,153
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4957,143
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6662,899
CocobeachGabon 9,2315,736
CologneGermany 12,0647,497
ChiosGreece 12,8037,956
CorfuGreece 12,3727,688
ConakryGuinea 7,7294,803
CatacamasHonduras 5,5513,449
CholutecaHonduras 5,4203,368
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,37310,174
CherrapunjiIndia 18,16511,288
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,16511,288
ChahbaharIran 15,3179,518
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3557,056
ClonesIreland 11,4797,133
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,4157,094
CorkIreland 11,2506,991
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2466,988
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,5357,168
CameriItaly 11,8687,375
CampobassoItaly 12,0747,503
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,6227,222
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,5607,184
Cape FrascaItaly 11,5207,159
Cape MeleItaly 11,7457,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,0407,482
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,8877,387
CerviaItaly 12,0457,485
CiampinoItaly 11,9367,417
Cimone MountainItaly 11,9337,415
Cisa PassItaly 11,8957,391
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,8947,391
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,1577,554
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,8507,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,1237,533
ChibaJapan 17,12110,639
ChichibuJapan 17,21610,698
ChichijimaJapan 16,73010,396
ChoshiJapan 17,05410,597
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4528,359
ChilekaMalawi 10,5186,536
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5136,533
ChitipaMalawi 10,7576,684
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7724,830
ComitanMexico 5,9073,671
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7389,159
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,27111,354
ChoirMongolia 18,52511,511
CasablancaMorocco 9,9606,189
ChindeMozambique 10,4546,496
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,40610,817
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2755,764
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3105,786
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4835,893
CondegaNicaragua 5,4013,356
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,90310,504
ChejuNorth Korea 18,35011,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,20411,312
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,20911,315
ChhorPakistan 16,18110,055
ChitralPakistan 16,64910,346
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,8281,136
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7351,078
CajamarcaPeru 2,9731,847
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0591,901
ChiclayoPeru 3,0471,894
ChimbotePeru 2,7581,714
CuzcoPeru 2,1711,349
CzestochowaPoland 12,8207,967
CoimbraPortugal 10,3996,462
CalafatRomania 12,7997,954
CeahlauRomania 13,1408,166
ClujRomania 12,9618,054
ConstantaRomania 13,2348,224
CraiovaRomania 12,8828,005
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0449,349
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4999,631
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1439,410
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1338,782
Cape UelenRussia 13,7078,517
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,01410,573
CaraRussia 17,26310,727
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2089,451
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7609,172
ChitaRussia 17,87211,106
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,86211,100
CokurdahRussia 15,2199,457
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,09410,622
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0354,993
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,13711,270
CaceresSpain 10,4796,512
CadizSpain 10,2696,382
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6056,590
CordobaSpain 10,4626,501
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8649,858
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,98811,178
ChanthaburiThailand 17,64810,967
Chiang MaiThailand 18,16011,285
Chiang RaiThailand 18,32311,386
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,69310,995
ChumphonThailand 17,32910,769
CanakkaleTurkey 12,9008,016
CorumTurkey 13,5958,448
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,9579,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,15110,036
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4887,139
CernovcyUkraine 13,1858,194
ChernigovUkraine 13,6498,482
CarrascoUruguay 1,432890
ColoniaUruguay 1,269789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6873,534
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0044,974
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0264,987
Camden, ScUsa 7,5234,675
Canton, NyUsa 8,6865,398
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8495,499
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6094,728
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8935,526
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Casper, WyUsa 9,1705,698
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2876,392
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1415,059
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7194,796
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3824,587
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3884,591
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0114,978
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6564,757
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9425,556
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7064,789
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6805,394
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5675,324
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5854,713
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6115,351
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9335,551
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4875,274
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5125,289
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3055,161
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0235,607
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1335,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1415,059
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Clark, SdUsa 9,0855,645
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7324,805
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9564,944
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4025,221
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3495,188
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0448,106
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4605,257
College Park, MdUsa 8,0304,990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6995,406
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5194,672
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1785,082
Columbus, InUsa 8,1525,066
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2085,101
Conception, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5135,290
Conway, ArUsa 7,8664,888
Conway, ScUsa 7,4984,659
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4645,260
Corning, ArUsa 7,9444,937
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5695,325
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7064,789
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0966,274
Covington, LaUsa 7,3854,589
Covington, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Crete, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4695,884
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6649,734
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6649,734
CaracasVenezuela 4,8663,024
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6562,893
CoroVenezuela 4,9483,075
ChipataZambia 10,4486,493
ChomaZambia 9,7546,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0226,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -