Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9106,780
In SalahAlgeria 10,2816,389
InnsbruckAustria 12,1427,545
IbiriteBrazil 3,0691,907
IguatuBrazil 4,4472,763
IlheusBrazil 3,8372,384
ImperatrizBrazil 3,9342,445
IndaialBrazil 2,2381,391
IpameriBrazil 2,8791,789
IraiBrazil 1,8621,157
IreceBrazil 3,8602,399
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8822,412
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5902,231
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5782,224
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,3112,057
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1901,982
ItapevaBrazil 2,4151,501
ItirucuBrazil 3,8632,400
ItuacuBrazil 3,7192,311
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0881,298
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3777,691
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1956,335
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3657,684
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7676,691
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6087,835
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,396867
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6922,294
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6131,624
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8723,649
IzobambaEcuador 3,7102,306
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9668,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5283,435
IoanninaGreece 12,4457,733
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4937,142
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,1647,559
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,61010,321
IranshahrIran 15,4029,571
IstranaItaly 12,1107,525
IidaJapan 17,32610,767
IizukaJapan 17,96511,164
IrakoJapan 17,38610,804
IriomotejimaJapan 18,25611,345
IrozakiJapan 17,22610,704
IshigakijimaJapan 18,21711,320
IshinomakiJapan 17,02010,577
IwamizawaJapan 16,92510,518
IzuharaJapan 18,09811,246
IrbidJordan 13,3658,305
IfraneMorocco 10,1316,295
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3465,808
IlorinNigeria 9,2395,741
InchonNorth Korea 18,30911,378
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4818,377
IslamabadPakistan 16,73310,398
IquitosPeru 3,2602,026
IloiloPhilippines 17,15210,658
IasiRomania 13,2658,243
IcaRussia 15,6389,717
IlirnejRussia 14,6699,115
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,91610,512
IrkutskRussia 17,85111,093
Ivdel’Russia 15,4049,572
IbizaSpain 10,9626,812
IspartaTurkey 13,1338,161
IstanbulTurkey 13,1448,168
IzmirTurkey 12,8888,008
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,1038,142
IzmailUkraine 13,2918,259
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Independence, KsUsa 8,1975,093
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2375,118
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5545,315
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3355,801
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9904,343
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6945,402
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4105,226
IsokaZambia 10,6736,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -