Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,11410,013
ShkoderAlbania 12,4627,744
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2346,981
SaltaArgentina 1,078670
San AntonioArgentina 1,026637
San LuisArgentina 471293
San RafaelArgentina 325202
Santa RosaArgentina 759472
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 899559
SarmientoArgentina 1,407874
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3397,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3457,050
SalzburgAustria 12,2807,631
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6079,077
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,7209,147
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,7169,144
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0655,633
SaveBenin 9,0205,605
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8861,172
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,4657,746
SalvadorBrazil 4,0072,490
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7191,068
SantaremBrazil 3,8252,377
SantosBrazil 2,6441,643
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6141,625
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5562,210
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5002,796
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1181,316
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6471,024
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8601,777
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4132,742
Sao MateusBrazil 3,5172,186
São PauloBrazil 2,6401,641
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,6761,663
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6741,662
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0572,521
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0692,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0861,918
SobralBrazil 4,5872,851
SoureBrazil 4,3162,682
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6772,285
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6771,042
SurubimBrazil 4,6162,869
SadovoBulgaria 12,8717,998
SandanskiBulgaria 12,7187,903
SofiaBulgaria 12,7757,939
SiemreapCambodia 17,77411,045
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6385,368
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9526,184
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7325,426
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3527,054
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9695,573
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0796,263
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9415,556
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7786,076
Scott, SkCanada 10,1696,319
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2735,762
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6755,391
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7285,423
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5307,786
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4535,874
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4665,882
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6556,621
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1615,693
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8725,513
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9296,170
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9346,173
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8825,519
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9765,578
SalCape Verde 7,5574,696
SewellChile 14992
ShanghaiChina 18,78811,675
ShantouChina 18,68311,610
ShenyangChina 18,38511,425
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1913,226
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9223,059
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9653,085
SibenikCroatia 12,2757,628
SplitCroatia 12,3037,645
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7457,920
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4497,736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8223,618
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7253,558
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7973,602
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8303,623
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7303,561
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8213,617
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7363,565
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7663,583
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7323,562
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8133,612
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8383,628
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8413,630
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7273,559
San GabrielEcuador 3,8022,363
SalloumEgypt 12,4027,707
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,3117,650
SohagEgypt 12,7257,907
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0378,101
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5333,438
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3441,457
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7068,517
StrasbourgFrance 11,9707,438
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5972,856
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6602,896
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1628,801
SchleswigGermany 12,4067,709
StuttgartGermany 12,0817,507
SamosGreece 12,8357,976
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6977,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5067,771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2646,999
SiguiriGuinea 8,2355,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6303,499
SzegedHungary 12,6937,888
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,4987,767
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6927,266
SagarIndia 16,93610,524
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,89910,501
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8299,215
SemnanIran 15,0069,325
ShahroudIran 15,1619,421
ShirazIran 14,7429,161
ShannonIreland 11,2857,013
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,7087,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,1777,567
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2607,619
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,8777,381
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,5857,199
Scuro MountainItaly 12,0887,511
SigonellaItaly 11,8727,378
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0555,006
SagaJapan 17,99911,185
SaigoJapan 17,73111,018
SakaiJapan 17,74111,025
SakataJapan 17,14410,653
SapporoJapan 16,96510,542
SaseboJapan 18,05011,217
SendaiJapan 17,05610,599
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,74011,024
ShimonosekiJapan 17,94711,152
ShinjoJapan 17,10510,629
ShionomisakiJapan 17,49710,873
ShirakawaJapan 17,11710,637
ShizuokaJapan 17,27010,732
SumotoJapan 17,58410,927
SuttsuJapan 17,05910,600
SuwaJapan 17,30210,752
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 691429
SavannakhetLaos 18,13811,271
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2748,249
SiluteLithuania 13,1428,166
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6147,839
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8877,386
SalimaMalawi 10,6116,594
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,84110,465
SibuMalaysia 16,58310,305
SanMali 8,7345,427
SegouMali 8,6275,361
SikassoMali 8,5255,297
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4447,733
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0273,745
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,57911,545
SainshandMongolia 18,69111,615
SafiMorocco 9,7556,062
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4705,885
SittweMyanmar 17,89811,122
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4207,718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,5268,405
SaiqOman 14,9439,286
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3118,893
SurOman 15,0899,377
SialkotPakistan 16,84410,467
SibbiPakistan 16,15110,036
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,546961
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0011,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90310,504
SandomierzPoland 12,9888,071
SniezkaPoland 12,6007,830
SuwalkiPoland 13,1918,197
SzczecinPoland 12,6517,862
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1266,292
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1435,682
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7533,575
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7887,325
Satu MareRomania 12,9538,049
SibiuRomania 12,9598,053
SulinaRomania 13,3518,297
SadrinskRussia 15,7459,784
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,7738,559
SalekhardRussia 15,3979,568
SaratovRussia 14,6629,111
SejmcanRussia 15,5179,642
SelagoncyRussia 16,30410,132
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0789,991
SkovorodinoRussia 17,39010,806
SmolenskRussia 13,7798,563
SociRussia 14,0698,743
SortovalaRussia 13,8228,589
SuntarRussia 16,71610,388
SurgutRussia 16,0019,943
SverdlovskRussia 15,5439,658
SyktyvkarRussia 14,8769,244
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7483,572
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9265,547
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0348,100
SingaporeSingapore 16,45910,228
SliacSlovakia 12,7327,912
SeoulSouth Korea 18,27811,358
SineijuSouth Korea 18,40611,438
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6406,612
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0256,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,9266,789
SevilleSpain 10,3606,438
SennarSudan 12,2107,588
ShambatSudan 12,2297,599
ShendiSudan 12,3697,686
StenseleSweden 13,2388,226
StockholmSweden 13,0908,134
StorlienSweden 12,9448,043
SundsvallSweden 13,1698,183
SantisSwitzerland 12,0097,462
SongeaTanzania 10,8996,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,19311,305
SongkhlaThailand 17,02310,578
Suphan BuriThailand 17,78011,048
Surat ThaniThailand 17,18510,679
SurinThailand 17,93011,142
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9945,589
SokodeTogo 8,9645,570
SfaxTunisia 11,3937,080
SousseTunisia 11,4537,117
SamsunTurkey 13,7288,531
SiirtTurkey 14,0858,753
SivasTurkey 13,7368,535
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,7149,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2276,976
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,7997,332
SarataUkraine 13,3748,311
SarnyUkraine 13,3338,286
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6658,492
SumyUkraine 13,8678,617
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8459,225
SaltoUruguay 1,274792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4915,898
Safford, AzUsa 8,3825,209
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6145,353
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2215,109
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8695,511
Salem, InUsa 8,1525,066
Salem, OrUsa 10,1126,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2025,718
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7874,839
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5204,673
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7455,434
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4655,882
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7533,575
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1635,694
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1605,692
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0195,604
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1225,669
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6474,752
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9415,556
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3214,549
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1525,066
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3056,403
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2906,394
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2165,105
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4066,467
Selma, AlUsa 7,4164,608
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2365,118
Seymour, InUsa 8,1525,066
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0254,987
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3695,822
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6544,756
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7685,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9015,531
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4515,251
Southport, NcUsa 7,4874,653
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0735,016
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4675,262
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0816,264
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0095,599
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1415,059
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5508,420
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0335,613
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2205,108
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9685,573
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2385,119
State College, PaUsa 8,2385,119
State University, MsUsa 7,5724,705
State University, NmUsa 8,1405,058
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9574,944
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9495,561
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3955,217
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4245,856
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3245,173
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9254,925
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0546,248
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6125,351
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4835,271
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,24810,097
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5492,827
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5732,842
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3252,687
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1785,703
SocotraYemen 14,0428,726
SenangaZambia 9,4615,879
SerenjeZambia 10,2596,375
SeshekeZambia 9,4705,885
SolweziZambia 9,9816,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -