Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6056,590
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0056,217
OranArgentina 1,301808
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,900
OstendeBelgium 11,8387,356
ObidosBrazil 3,8382,385
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9525,563
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7255,422
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7245,421
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 853530
OdenseDenmark 12,5007,768
OtavaloEcuador 3,7702,343
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2696,381
OuluFinland 13,6108,458
OroomiehIran 14,3398,911
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,6647,248
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2365,118
ObihiroJapan 16,81610,450
OfunatoJapan 16,98210,553
OitaJapan 17,87611,109
OkayamaJapan 17,67710,984
OkinoerabuJapan 17,99011,179
OmaezakiJapan 17,28410,741
OmuJapan 16,80310,442
OnahamaJapan 17,05610,599
OsakaJapan 17,53110,894
OshimaJapan 17,18110,676
OtaruJapan 16,98710,556
OwaseJapan 17,46310,852
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8226,103
OujoaMorocco 10,4526,495
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3847,074
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3995,841
OphirNew Zealand 9,3715,823
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3915,836
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3835,831
OcotalNicaragua 5,4323,376
OrlandNorway 12,8457,982
OsloNorway 12,7307,911
OhotskRussia 16,14210,031
OkhotskRussia 16,14210,031
OlekminskRussia 16,85410,474
OlenekRussia 16,0669,983
OmskRussia 16,35510,163
OnegaRussia 14,2118,831
OrenburgRussia 15,2859,498
OymyakonRussia 15,8909,874
OviedoSpain 10,7866,703
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,0518,110
Orkney IslandsUk 12,0087,462
OdessaUkraine 13,4698,370
OvrucUkraine 13,4798,376
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0505,002
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4105,848
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8255,484
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6865,398
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0845,023
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2796,387
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6405,369
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1725,078
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9164,298
Orono, MeUsa 8,6825,395
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5235,296
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0384,995
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -