Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3668,927
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6449,100
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5929,068
YaoundeCameroon 9,5835,955
YokoCameroon 9,7666,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5665,323
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2937,017
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8566,125
YanjiChina 17,89111,118
YichangChina 19,65012,211
YinchuanChina 19,37512,040
YiningChina 17,36810,793
YariguiesColombia 4,4622,773
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7643,582
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8573,640
YazdIran 14,9779,307
YakushimaJapan 17,91111,130
YamagataJapan 17,10410,629
YamaguchiJapan 17,89911,123
YokkaichiJapan 17,43510,835
YokohamaJapan 17,16010,664
YonagoJapan 17,73211,019
YonagunijimaJapan 18,31911,384
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0199,954
YeMyanmar 17,76011,036
YolaNigeria 10,0026,215
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,24111,335
YurimaguasPeru 3,0601,902
YekaterinburgRussia 15,5449,659
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,75910,414
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,5319,651
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1296,294
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0337,477
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5395,928
York, PaUsa 8,1435,060
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3185,169
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5935,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -