Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,54410,280
FarahAfghanistan 15,7089,761
FormosaArgentina 1,481921
ForrestAustralia 12,6227,843
FrancistownBotswana 9,5205,916
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1853,222
FloraniaBrazil 4,6602,895
FlorestaBrazil 4,3282,690
FlorianoBrazil 4,1362,570
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2691,410
FormosaBrazil 3,1071,931
FortalezaBrazil 4,7112,927
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8281,136
FrancaBrazil 2,7451,706
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1906,332
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8516,743
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6566,622
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2576,995
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4517,116
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9796,822
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7975,466
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7895,462
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7676,691
FayaChad 11,1376,921
FamagustaCyprus 13,3078,269
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,3877,698
FarafraEgypt 12,4217,719
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4395,866
FichtelbergGermany 12,4087,710
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,1217,532
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,5437,794
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7506,680
FaranahGuinea 8,0034,973
FalconaraItaly 12,0887,512
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9467,424
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,1357,541
FonniItaly 11,5997,208
FrontoneItaly 12,0387,481
FrosinoneItaly 11,9797,444
FukauraJapan 17,11910,638
FukueJapan 18,12811,265
FukuiJapan 17,47210,857
FukuokaJapan 17,99511,182
FukushimaJapan 17,09410,622
FukuyamaJapan 17,73611,022
FushikiJapan 17,39710,811
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,86110,478
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1146,906
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8376,734
FunchalMadeira 9,2685,759
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4133,364
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1756,323
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6657,870
FaroPortugal 10,1926,334
FerganaRussia 16,65710,351
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6954,782
FalunSweden 13,0098,084
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,7907,326
FeodosijaUkraine 13,7718,557
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7007,892
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5595,318
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5015,282
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8695,511
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2475,746
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6805,394
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1315,053
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7135,414
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0304,990
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0994,411
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1644,452
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0525,625
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3345,179
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6705,388
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5465,310
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7165,416
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8045,471
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7344,185
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9714,954
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3555,192
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3785,206
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0254,987
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3384,560
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2815,146
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9224,923
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2415,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1885,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -