Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9856,205
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,13910,650
ParanaArgentina 1,034643
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,403872
PehuajoArgentina 925575
PergaminoArgentina 1,008626
PigeArgentina 961597
Pilar ObsArgentina 722449
PosadasArgentina 1,6101,000
PresidenciaArgentina 1,258782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14289
Punta IndioArgentina 1,322822
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7497,922
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9808,687
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1855,708
ParakouBenin 9,1185,666
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4152,744
ParacatuBrazil 3,0201,876
ParanaBrazil 3,3052,054
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3661,470
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4941,550
ParintinsBrazil 3,7112,306
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5372,819
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8911,175
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,9511,834
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1652,588
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2962,670
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,5682,217
PeixeBrazil 3,2962,048
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1172,558
PicosBrazil 4,2252,625
PiraiBrazil 2,9301,821
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9561,837
PompeuBrazil 3,0381,888
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9331,201
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0162,495
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1021,306
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8081,745
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9391,205
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4052,116
PosseBrazil 3,2922,046
PlevenBulgaria 12,9008,016
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8587,990
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,59410,933
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8386,735
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3867,075
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8055,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0485,623
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5965,963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1486,306
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8486,741
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2336,980
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8566,124
ParronChile 15294
Puerto AysenChile 1,378856
Puerto MonttChile 944587
Punta ArenasChile 2,2191,379
PingbianChina 19,53112,137
PeralesColombia 4,1872,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3802,722
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9913,101
PragueCzech Republic 12,4757,752
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6803,530
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8083,609
PoloDominican Republic 5,6853,533
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8723,649
PichilingueEcuador 3,6512,269
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6832,289
PuyoEcuador 3,5732,221
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9968,076
ParisFrance 11,6567,243
PerpignanFrance 11,3117,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0996,276
Port-GentilGabon 9,0485,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0492,516
PotsdamGermany 12,5097,773
PatrasGreece 12,4477,735
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1877,573
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6716,631
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5823,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7203,555
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5263,434
PecsHungary 12,5507,799
PambanIndia 16,0109,948
PuneIndia 16,20410,069
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13910,029
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,33710,152
PadovaItaly 12,0807,507
Paganella MountainItaly 12,0627,496
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,7897,326
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,7767,318
PantelleriaItaly 11,6137,216
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9397,419
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,5887,201
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,0007,457
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,0867,510
PiacenzaItaly 11,9057,398
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,8837,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,0577,492
Ponza IslandItaly 11,9157,404
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,1117,526
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,9187,406
PrizziItaly 11,7757,317
PakseLaos 18,00111,186
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,81110,447
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9987,456
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9817,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1498,793
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,4537,739
PatheinMyanmar 17,73411,020
PutaoMyanmar 18,76811,662
PyiMyanmar 17,94511,151
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5177,157
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3485,809
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3983,354
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2315,736
PohangNorth Korea 18,08711,239
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,33711,395
PadidanPakistan 16,0809,992
PanjgurPakistan 15,7099,762
ParachinarPakistan 16,46210,230
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5849,684
PeshawarPakistan 16,60210,317
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7698,556
PilarParaguay 1,433891
PiscoPeru 2,2031,369
PiuraPeru 3,2402,014
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2851,420
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,22410,703
PoznanPoland 12,7447,919
PrzemyslPoland 13,0248,093
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4696,505
PortalegrePortugal 10,3956,459
Porto Portugal 10,4556,497
PavelecRussia 14,2258,839
PecoraRussia 15,0789,369
PermRussia 15,2559,479
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5059,635
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0098,706
PjatigorskRussia 14,3368,909
PoronajskRussia 16,65610,350
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0068,704
Providenja BayRussia 13,8418,601
PskovRussia 13,6208,463
PodorSenegal 8,1515,065
PopradSlovakia 12,8247,969
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5945,341
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2985,778
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,1016,898
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,9559,915
Port SudanSudan 12,8748,000
ParamariboSuriname 4,6532,891
PiteňSweden 13,4408,352
PalmyraSyria 13,6578,487
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8804,897
PhetchabunThailand 18,02211,199
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,02411,201
PhraeThailand 18,15511,281
PhuketThailand 17,02610,580
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,05110,595
Prachin BuriThailand 17,77911,048
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,49210,870
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9713,089
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3787,070
PoltavaUkraine 13,8308,594
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,387862
PradoUruguay 1,414879
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,525948
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Pana, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Paoli, InUsa 8,1525,066
Paris, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2005,717
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2794,523
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1035,657
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0014,972
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1735,079
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9716,196
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2574,510
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Perry, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1205,046
Philo, OhUsa 8,1965,093
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5265,298
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7844,837
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9325,551
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2305,114
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2385,119
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3365,180
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9444,937
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4305,860
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7064,788
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Portage, WiUsa 8,7525,438
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5295,300
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1496,307
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6975,405
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7904,841
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1026,277
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9154,918
Princeton, InUsa 8,0855,024
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3165,167
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6385,368
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3172,683
PetaukeZambia 10,2896,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -