Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,39510,188
KandaharAfghanistan 16,0209,955
KhostAfghanistan 16,44010,216
KunduzAfghanistan 16,39810,190
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3572,086
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7907,948
KlagenfurtAustria 12,3107,650
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5359,032
KandiBenin 9,2625,755
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4806,512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2355,739
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2355,739
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4865,895
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6667,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7907,326
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1396,301
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7595,443
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,03410,585
KashiChina 17,02210,578
KunmingChina 18,95311,778
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4475,871
KhargaEgypt 12,5677,810
KosseirEgypt 12,9348,037
KajaaniFinland 13,7088,519
KuopioFinland 13,6868,504
KuusamoFinland 13,8008,576
KarlsruheGermany 12,0447,484
KasselGermany 12,2337,602
KonstanzGermany 12,0227,471
KumasiGhana 8,5715,326
KalamataGreece 12,4137,713
KerkiraGreece 12,3727,688
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4557,740
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2616,998
Kap TobinGreenland 12,1577,555
KankanGuinea 8,1505,064
KindiaGuinea 7,8274,864
KissidougouGuinea 8,0154,981
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8176,722
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,70211,621
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,70111,621
KeszthelyHungary 12,5157,777
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7377,294
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,71011,005
KotaIndia 16,72910,396
KozhikodeIndia 15,8879,872
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9559,293
KermanIran 15,1679,425
KermanshahIran 14,4198,960
Khoram AbadIran 14,4899,004
KilkennyIreland 11,3617,060
KingstonJamaica 5,6983,541
KagoshimaJapan 17,94911,154
KanazawaJapan 17,43510,834
KaruizawaJapan 17,26410,728
KatsuuraJapan 17,09810,625
KawaguchikoJapan 17,24110,714
KitamiesashiJapan 16,82510,455
KobeJapan 17,55810,911
KochiJapan 17,70111,000
KofuJapan 17,26110,726
KumagayaJapan 17,18910,681
KumamotoJapan 17,95611,158
KumejimaJapan 18,10911,253
KureJapan 17,79911,061
KushiroJapan 16,72110,390
KutchanJapan 17,01410,572
KyotoJapan 17,51310,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,22710,705
KitaleKenya 11,5947,205
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,3098,891
KufraLibya 11,8587,369
KaunasLithuania 13,2718,247
KlaipedaLithuania 13,1348,161
KybartaiLithuania 13,1988,201
KarongaMalawi 10,7966,709
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,95510,536
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,90310,504
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,60710,320
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,88110,490
KuantanMalaysia 16,71310,386
KuchingMalaysia 16,50010,254
KayesMali 8,2645,135
KeniebaMali 8,1655,074
KidalMali 9,6045,968
KitaMali 8,3265,174
KoutiaMali 8,6155,353
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4018,328
KisinevMoldova 13,3588,301
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,19011,303
KhatgalMongolia 17,96211,162
KhovdMongolia 17,82511,077
KhujirtMongolia 18,39811,433
KhutagMongolia 18,13511,269
KenitraMorocco 10,0886,269
KalewaMyanmar 18,23911,334
KathaMyanmar 18,46511,474
KawthaungMyanmar 17,25110,720
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,88711,115
KengtungMyanmar 18,43711,457
KhamtiMyanmar 18,54311,523
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3985,219
KathmanduNepal 17,71411,007
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6247,223
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4195,853
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3255,795
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4155,850
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4305,860
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3235,793
KanoNigeria 9,8206,102
KangnungNorth Korea 18,10811,252
KarasjokNorway 13,6888,506
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5547,801
KristiansandNorway 12,5047,770
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7357,913
KhasabOman 14,9499,290
KarachiPakistan 15,8909,874
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9089,886
KhanpurPakistan 16,38210,180
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9779,928
KororPalau 16,10610,008
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8137,962
KlodzkoPoland 12,6437,856
KoszalinPoland 12,7797,941
KrakowPoland 12,8367,977
KalakanRussia 17,48010,862
KaliningradRussia 13,0668,119
KamenskoeRussia 14,8699,240
KandalaksaRussia 13,9498,668
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3948,945
KazanRussia 14,8689,239
KemRussia 14,0458,728
KerchRussia 13,8598,612
KhabarovskRussia 17,22110,701
KirenskRussia 17,26610,730
KirovRussia 14,8639,236
KljuciRussia 15,3019,508
KolpasevRussia 16,61510,325
KorfRussia 14,9249,274
KostromaRussia 14,3518,918
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0029,322
KotlasRussia 14,6689,115
KrasnodarRussia 14,0588,736
KrasnojarskRussia 15,6119,701
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3799,557
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,19110,682
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3088,891
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,9659,300
KurganRussia 15,8719,862
KurskRussia 13,9888,692
KyraRussia 18,15811,283
KigaliRwanda 10,9596,810
KoldaSenegal 7,8634,886
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9034,911
KosiceSlovakia 12,8788,003
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8335,489
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,00311,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9489,910
KadugliSudan 11,7017,271
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3247,658
KassalaSudan 12,5777,815
KhartoumSudan 12,2277,598
KostiSudan 12,1007,519
KalmarSweden 12,8948,013
KaresuandoSweden 13,5528,421
KarlstadSweden 12,8437,981
KristianstadSweden 12,7417,917
KamishliSyria 13,9958,697
KanchanaburiThailand 17,70911,005
Khlong YaiThailand 17,57910,924
Khon KaenThailand 18,08011,235
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,66610,978
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,90011,123
KairouanTunisia 11,4037,086
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6548,485
KarsTurkey 14,2568,859
KastamonuTurkey 13,5308,408
KayseriTurkey 13,5758,436
KonyaTurkey 13,3058,268
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,6069,698
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,7919,813
KinlossUk 11,8927,390
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9508,668
KievUkraine 13,5748,435
KirillovkaUkraine 13,9038,640
KirovogradUkraine 13,6358,473
KlepininoUkraine 13,6998,513
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,7548,547
Kovel’Ukraine 13,2038,204
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,6958,510
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9986,213
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3965,217
Keene, NhUsa 8,4575,255
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3355,179
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4515,251
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4984,038
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8865,522
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8387,978
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1615,071
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8216,103
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5747,813
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4078,331
KabompoZambia 9,6976,026
KabweZambia 10,0276,231
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0336,234
KafirondaZambia 10,1116,283
KaomaZambia 9,6776,014
KasamaZambia 10,5326,545
KasempaZambia 9,8506,121
KawambwaZambia 10,3746,446
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9786,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -