Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,27310,112
BustAfghanistan 15,8859,871
BatnaAlgeria 11,1216,911
BecharAlgeria 10,2026,340
BejaiaAlgeria 11,0886,890
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1146,285
BiskraAlgeria 11,0186,847
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6746,633
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3782,099
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5192,186
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5212,188
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6312,256
ByrdAntarctica 5,6313,499
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,044649
BarilocheArgentina 901560
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,205749
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9747,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8137,341
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1628,801
BrestBelarus 13,1698,183
BrusselsBelgium 11,8977,393
Belize CityBelize 5,9043,669
BeninBenin 8,9045,533
BohiconBenin 8,9285,548
BermudaBermuda 7,3084,541
BageBrazil 1,6371,017
BambuiBrazil 2,9041,804
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0201,877
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3712,716
BarcelosBrazil 3,6742,283
BarraBrazil 3,7752,346
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0862,539
BarreirasBrazil 3,5502,206
BelémBrazil 4,2512,642
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0841,917
BelterraBrazil 3,7912,356
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8622,400
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0561,278
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5882,229
BrasiliaBrazil 3,0411,890
BrevesBrazil 4,1142,557
BurgasBulgaria 13,0818,129
BurundiBurundi 10,8006,711
BatouriCameroon 9,8856,143
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0505,623
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4146,471
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0396,859
Banff, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9025,532
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6095,971
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1256,292
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6485,995
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6455,993
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7696,071
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2036,962
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4165,230
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7357,292
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2666,380
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0156,845
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,431889
BeijingChina 18,98811,799
BarranquillaColombia 4,8983,044
Benito SalasColombia 4,0262,502
BogotáColombia 4,2082,615
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5907,823
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8806,761
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2046,341
BaniDominican Republic 5,7083,547
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
BahariyaEgypt 12,5657,808
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7947,950
BiarritzFrance 11,0696,878
BordeauxFrance 11,2136,968
BrestFrance 11,2306,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1385,057
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1405,058
BitamGabon 9,4725,886
BanjulGambia 7,7784,833
BerlinGermany 12,5287,785
BrockenGermany 12,3317,662
BokeGuinea 7,7314,804
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7384,809
BudapestHungary 12,6717,874
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,6817,880
BangaloreIndia 16,16010,042
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,10610,008
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,35210,783
BikanerIndia 16,60410,318
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,10110,005
BabolsarIran 14,9689,301
Bandar AbbasIran 15,0019,322
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,7109,141
Bandar LengehIran 14,8299,215
BirjandIran 15,4519,601
BushehrIran 14,5589,047
BaghdadIraq 14,1258,777
BasraIraq 14,3448,913
BelmulletIreland 11,3427,048
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3657,063
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,2087,586
BergamoItaly 11,9457,423
BolognaItaly 11,9927,452
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,0987,518
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,0637,496
BrindisiItaly 12,2737,627
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5545,315
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3325,177
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,79910,439
BeirutLebanon 13,3868,318
BenghaziLibya 12,0187,468
BirzaiLithuania 13,3688,307
BitolaMacedonia 12,5517,799
BlantyreMalawi 10,5186,536
BvumbweMalawi 10,5116,532
BintuluMalaysia 16,66410,355
BamakoMali 8,4165,230
Bko-SMali 8,4155,229
BougounMali 8,3755,204
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0545,626
BaitagMongolia 17,95811,159
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,83011,080
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,23811,333
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,44811,464
BayandelgerMongolia 18,56911,539
BayankhongorMongolia 18,41211,441
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,35111,403
BulganMongolia 18,21411,318
BhamawMyanmar 18,53711,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3785,828
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1783,218
BilmaNiger 10,6216,600
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6395,990
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5508,420
BergenNorway 12,4857,758
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,4857,758
BjornoyaNorway 13,5458,417
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,1908,197
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0348,099
BadinPakistan 16,0619,981
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,66210,354
BalakotPakistan 16,76810,420
BarkhanPakistan 16,33110,148
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7512,952
BascoPhilippines 18,08911,241
BialystokPoland 13,1708,184
BejaPortugal 10,2736,384
BragancaPortugal 10,6216,600
BistritaRomania 13,0438,105
BucharestRomania 13,0548,112
BajkitRussia 16,71510,387
BarabinskRussia 16,60510,318
BarnaulRussia 17,00310,566
BerezovoRussia 15,4779,618
BiserRussia 15,3919,564
BlagovescenskRussia 17,55410,908
BogdarinRussia 17,60510,940
BogucanyRussia 17,07710,612
BomnakRussia 17,13310,646
BorRussia 16,57610,300
BorzjaRussia 17,98011,173
BratskRussia 17,37910,799
BelgradeSerbia 12,6557,864
BoSierra Leone 7,7694,828
BontheSierra Leone 7,6774,771
BratislavaSlovakia 12,5747,814
BerberaSomalia 13,0948,137
BusanSouth Korea 18,12311,262
BadajozSpain 10,4046,465
BarcelonaSpain 11,1656,938
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8596,748
BabanusaSudan 11,5447,174
BaselSwitzerland 11,9117,401
BernSwitzerland 11,8697,376
BangkokThailand 17,71711,010
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,73911,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,01211,193
BizerteTunisia 11,4737,130
BalikesirTurkey 12,9988,077
BursaTurkey 13,1128,148
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,8169,829
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5497,177
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5607,184
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5617,184
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6557,242
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5357,168
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6357,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0885,647
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8024,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0505,003
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3068,269
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3068,269
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7054,788
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3604,574
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9404,934
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3455,186
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1918,197
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5685,324
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9488,046
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5677,809
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6535,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5305,922
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5794,710
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2185,728
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3505,810
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8704,891
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4564,633
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2135,104
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6576,001
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7394,809
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2295,114
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3865,211
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8595,505
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9354,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2545,129
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8314,866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5065,286
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4924,655
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1114,419
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5385,306
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0635,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2985,157
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4835,271
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4444,626
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8534,880
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4555,254
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6215,357
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7976,088
BajsunUzbekistan 16,26110,105
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8523,015
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7992,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6916,022
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6836,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -