Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quintero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quintero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quintero with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4311,510
UaupesBrazil 3,7172,310
UbatubaBrazil 2,7821,729
UberabaBrazil 2,7571,713
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8486,741
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,84211,087
UpernavikGreenland 11,8267,349
UummannaqGreenland 11,6357,230
UdineItaly 12,2077,585
Ustica IslandItaly 11,8117,339
UenoJapan 17,47310,858
UnzendakeJapan 17,99511,183
UrakawaJapan 16,86210,479
UshibukaJapan 18,01011,191
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,14610,655
UwajimaJapan 17,79011,055
UkmergeLithuania 13,3398,289
UtenaLithuania 13,3978,325
UlaangomMongolia 17,71011,005
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,35611,406
UlgiiMongolia 17,66710,979
UliastaiMongolia 18,10611,252
UmnugoviMongolia 17,75511,033
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,42011,446
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,93711,146
UfaRussia 15,2969,505
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9039,261
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,92511,139
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3459,536
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,75011,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,8529,229
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1899,439
Ust-MajaRussia 16,44310,218
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0479,350
Umm BeninSudan 12,2147,590
UmeňSweden 13,3468,293
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,00011,186
Udon ThaniThailand 18,17911,296
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,10111,248
UrfaTurkey 13,7918,570
UsakTurkey 13,0788,127
Uman’Ukraine 13,5038,391
UzgorodUkraine 12,9448,043
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1575,069
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3195,170
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2335,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -